AmbassadorsSOLIBAD’s GLOBAL AMBASSADOR : Pi Hongyan (Former World #2)

One of the world’s top players for the last 10 years, Pi Hongyan was born in China and was became French in 2004. She’s been very much involved with Solibad and is now part of the 11 member board, taking part of every important decision.

 

Special thanks to Arnaud Enguilabert, who created our beautiful logo and the flash intro for our site (www.aquareel.com) and to all the contributors who help on their free time to translate this website and update this website.

OUR WORLDWIDE AMBASSADORS (by alphabetical order)
Updated in July, 2017

BWF ranked players (retired and active) (90)

– Agnese Allegrini (ITA)
– Aleksander Dzhurov (BUL)
– Alexander McGarrie (SCO)
– Alex Zolobe (CVI)
– Anders Antonsen (DEN)
– Andres Lopez (MEX)
– Anne Tran (FRA)
– Ashwini Ponnappa (IND)
– Audrey Fontaine (FRA)
– Aurélie Bouttin (FRA-Tahiti)
– Baptiste Azaîs-Davy (FRA)
– Bartlomiej Mrôz (POL) Parabad
– Bastian Kersaudy (FRA)
– Busanan Ongbamrungphan (THA)
– Carolina Marin Martin (SPA)
– Chia Hsin Lee (TPE)
– Christinna Pedersen (DEN)
– Claudia Lam (AUS)
– Crystal Pan (USA)
– Cynthia Cecilia González Saavedra (MEX)
– David Toupé (FRA) Parabad
– Debby Susanto (INA)
– Ella Diehl (RUS)
– Emmanuel Zolobe (CVI)
– Emmanuelle Ott (FRA) Parabad
– Eric Ndimako (CMR)
– Fabienne Deprez (GER)
– Faustine Noël (FRA) Parabad
– Gaëtan Mittelheisser (FRA)
– Greysia Polii (INA)
– Gronya Somerville (AUS)
– Guillaume Gailly (FRA) Parabad
– Hadia Hosny (EGY)
– Hans-Kristian Solberg Vittinghus (DEN)
– Hendra Setiawan (INA)
– Hongyan Pi (FRA)
– Jérémie Gourves (FRA) Parabad
– Jia Min Yeo (SIN)
– Jillie Cooper (SCO)
– Jordan Corvée (FRA)
– Joséphine Wu (CAN)
– Julie H Thrane (DEN) Parabad
– Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN)
– Kate Foo Kune (MAU)
– Kaveh Mehrabi (IRI)
– Kennevic Asuncion (PHI)
– Kirsty Gilmour (SCO)
– Krysten Coombs (ENG) Parabad
– Léa Palermo (FRA)
– Liu Ying Goh (MAS)
– Luis Enrique Peñalver Pereira (SPA)
– Lucas Mazur (FRA) Parabad
– Luka Wraber (AUT)
– Marc Zwiebler (GER)
– Maria Ulitina (UKR)
– Marie Cesari (FRA)
– Mark Lamsfuss (GER)
– Mathieu Thomas (FRA) Parabad
– Michelle Li (CAN)
– Natalia Perminova (RUS)
– Nicco Tagle (NZL)
– Nicky Yemin Aung (MYA)
– Niels Christian Kaldau (DEN)
– Nozomi Okuhara (JAP)
– Osleni Gerrero Velasco (CUB)
– Pal Withers (NOR)
– Peter Gade (DEN)
– Philipp Discher (GER)
– Puttita Supajirakul (THA)
– Qi XueFei (CHN)
– Ramon Garrido (MEX)
– Sabrina Jaquet (SUI)
– Sapsiree Taerattanachai (THA)
– Scott Evans (IRE)
– Selena Piek (NED)
– Setyana Mapasa (AUS)
– Sita Rai Awaima (NEP)
– Soniia Cheah (MAS)
– Srikanth Kidambi (IND)
– Toby Leung (ENG)
– Tzu Ying Tai (TPE)
– Utt Böttcher (GER)
– Véronique Braud (FRA) Parabad
– Xena Arisa (BEN)
– Yaëlle Hoyaux (FRA)
– Ya Lan Chang (TPE)
– Yassine El Mernissi (MAR)
– Yena Chang (KOR)
– Yuhan Tan (BEL)
– Yuko Kawasaki (USA)

 

Special Ambassador :
Peter Gade (DEN)

Coaches Ambassadors : (9)

– Abdelilah Bellali (MAR)
– Christophe Jeanjean (FRA)
– Fabrice Vallet (FRA)
– Fernando Rivas Corral (SPA)
– Filipa Lamy (POR)
– Hafid Karj (MAR)
– Jonathan Linus (TJK)
– Marc-Alberto Haja Vonjinirina (MAD)
– Rexy Mainaky (INA)

Umpires Ambassadors : (10)

– Avraam Sachpatzidis  (GRE)
– Chih-Shen Chen (TPE)
– Freek Karel Mathieu Cox (NED)
– Guljannat Huseynli (AZE)
– Harriet Semugabi (UGA)
– Iris Metspalu (EST)
– Kang SunYoung (KOR)
– Kevin Banh (USA)
– Sara Shahhosseini (AUT)
– Susan Taylor (AUS)

Stringers Ambassadors : (1)

– Tim Willis  (UK)

Honorary and former Ambassadors : (41)

– Adam Cwalina (POL)
– Anu Niemienen (FIN)
– Cheng Wen Hsing (TPE)
– Chris Adcock (ENG)
– Daniel Paiola (BRA)
– Derek Wong Zi Liang (SIN)
– Edwin Ekiring (UGA)
– Emma Mason (SCO)
– Jan O Jorgensen (DEN)
– Jeanine Cicognini (SUI)
– Judith Meulendijks (NED)
– Jwala Gutta (IND)
– Glenn Wharfe (AUS)
– Karen Foo Kune (MAU)
– Kenichi Tago (JAP)
– Kennie Asuncion (PHI)
– Koo Kien Keat (MAL)
– Kunchala Voravichitchaikul (THA)
– Lee Yong Dae (KOR)
– Linda Zetchiri (BUL)
– Maja Tvrdy (SLO)
– Matthieu Lo Ying Ping (FRA)
– Michelle Chan (NZ)
– Michelle Edwards (RSA)
– Nathan Robertson (ENG)
– Nguyen Tien Minh (VIE)
– Pascal Baron (FRA – Parabadminton)
– Paula Lynn Obanana (USA)
– Petr Koukal (CZE)
– Phyllis Chan (CAN)
– Rodrigo Pacheco (PER)
– Saina Newhal (IND)
– Severine Corvilain (BEL)
– Shintaro Ikeda (JAP)
– Songphon Anugritayawon (THA)
– Taufik Hidayat (INA)
– Telma Santos (POR)
– Tony Gunawan (USA)
– Vanessa Neo (SIN)
– Yao Lei (SIN)
– Yip Pui Yin (HKG)

Our National Coordinators

– Conor Flatley (GBR)
– Jordi González Benitez (SPA)
– Marianne Loh (AUS)

 

Maras masaj Konya masaj Kayserı masaj Malatya masaj Manısa masaj Mugla masaj Sakarya masaj